Call 08047631309 82% Response Rate

our range

OTDR

Testing tools
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
  • OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand
OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand

OTDR BME3000 24/22DB 9 Function OTDR BME Brand

Rs 32,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

BrandBME
Model Name/NumberBME3302S
Usage/ApplicationTesting
ColorBrown
Dynamic Range24/22
Touch ScreenNO
Auto Power OffYes
Frequency1310/1550
Power SourceIn built Battery
Display Type3.5 Inch
Weight350 Gram
Country of OriginMade in India

1310/1550nm 24/22dB 60Km 9 Function OTDR. Better Option for 60KM Range. 2 Year Warrenty 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Days After Payment

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Expo OTDR 715B
  • Expo OTDR 715B
Expo OTDR 715B

Expo OTDR 715B

Rs 1.28 Lakh  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Product Brochure

BrandExfo
Model Name/Number715B
Usage/ApplicationFor testing
ColorBlue
Touch ScreenYes
Auto Power OffYes
EXFO MaxTester 715B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR 1310/1550 nm 30/28 dB
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. ...
  • Event dead zone: 1 m. ...
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen. ...
  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-like device.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-3 day

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
  • Viavi Smart Otdr
Viavi Smart Otdr

Viavi Smart Otdr

Rs 1.18 Lakh  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Brandviavi
Model Name/NumberE100AS
Usage/ApplicationDistance Measurement, To Find Faults, Verify Splice Loss
ColorBlue
Dynamic Range30/32
Touch Screenyes
Auto Power Offyes
Power SourceAC/DC Adapter (O/P 12V DC 25W)
Display TypeTouch
Dimensions175 x 138 x 57 mm
Weight0.9 kg
Country of OriginMade in India
SMARTOTDR 100AS 1550NM-APC

Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5 high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 30/28dB (1310/1550nm). Stool Container zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.
Brand Name VIAVI (formerly JDSU)
Product Title VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)
Part Number SmartOTDR 100AS 30dB
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type Last Mile-Access Links and Metro Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 30/28 dB
Firmware Type Linux
Event Dead Zone 1.35 meter
Attenuation Dead Zone 4 meter
FTTH/PON Test Not Available
Pulse Width 5 ns to 20 us
Display Size 5 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen and Front Panel Buttons
Internal Data Storage 10,000 OTDR Traces (typical)
Interfaces 2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x Mini-USB2.0 Port
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter (O/P: 12V DC 25W)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup Upto 20 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features Light Weight & Compact, Built-in PDF report generation Model for Telecom Contractors.
Dimension 175 x 138 x 57 mm
Weight 0.9 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR (1No) SmartOTDR 100AS 30dB
AC/DC Adapter (1No)
Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus (1No)
Instruction Guide (1No)
User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No)


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 days
  • Packaging Details: Standard Accessories : OTDR (1No) SmartOTDR 100AS 30dB AC/DC Adapter (1No) Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally Touch Stylus (1No) Instruction Guide (1No) User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit. Calibration Certificate (1No) Carrying Case (1No) Interested in this product?

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES